2022
Despina (Cosi fan tutte)
2022
Housewife (Gould's Wall)
Josephine (HMS Pinafore)
Despina (Cosi fan tutte)
2021
Countess Stasi (Csardas Princess)
2020
Susanna (Le Nozze di Figaro)
Cunegonde (Candide)
2019
Ava (Missing)
Alms Sister/Lover (Il Trittico)
Annina (La Traviata)
Comtesse Adele (Le Comte Ory)
2018
Adele (Die Fledermaus)
Mad Woman 2 (The Overcoat)
Susanna (Le Nozze di Figaro)*
2017
Ava (Missing)
Worker #1 (Sweat)
Susanna (Le Nozze di Figaro)
Clorinda (La Cenerentola)
2016
Giuletta (I Capuleti e i Montecchi)
Despina (A Little Too Cozy)
2015
Despina (A Little Too Cozy)
Johanna (Sweeney Todd)
Lauretta (Le Docteur Miracle)
Adele (Die Fledermaus) †
2014
Frasquita (Carmen)
Poppea (L'incoronazione di Poppea)
2013
Flora (Turn of the Screw)
Lady Herriet Durham (Martha)
2012
Adina (L’elisir d’amore)
Marie (La fille du régiment)
Homeless Woman (Rob Ford: The Opera)
Tirésias (Les mamelles de Tirésias)
2011
Johanna (Sweeney Todd)
2010
Patience (Patience)
Nanetta (Falstaff)
2009
Despina (Cosi fan tutte)
Mabel (Pirates of Penzance)
Mozart
Balken/Current
Gilbert & Sullivan
Mozart
Kálmán
Mozart
Bernstein
Clements/Current
Puccini
Verdi
Rossini
Strauss
Rolfe/Panych
Mozart
Clements/Current
Palmer
Mozart
Rossini
Bellini
Ivany/Mozart
Ivany/Mozart
Sondheim
Bizet
Strauss
Bizet
Monteverdi
Britten
von Flotow
Donizetti
Donizetti
Albano
Poulenc
Sondheim
Gilbert & Sullivan
Verdi
Mozart
Gilbert & Sullivan
Opera Kelowna
Tapestry Opera
Vancouver Opera
Edmonton Opera
Toronto Operetta Theatre
Edmonton Opera
Edmonton Opera
Pacific Opera Victoria
Pacific Opera Victoria
Pacific Opera Victoria
Edmonton Opera
Toronto Operetta Theatre
Canadian Stage/Tapestry Opera
Windsor Symphony Orchestra
City Opera Vancouver/Pacific Opera Victoria
Bicycle Opera Project
Vancouver Opera
Edmonton Opera
Voicebox:Opera In Concert
Against the Grain Theatre
Against the Grain Theatre
Vancouver Opera
Vancouver Opera Young Artist Program
Vancouver Opera
Vancouver Opera
COSI, Italy
University of Toronto Opera
University of Toronto Opera
University of Toronto Opera
University of Toronto Opera
University of Toronto Opera
University of Toronto Opera
Dry Cold Productions
G&S Society of Winnipeg
Opera NUOVA
Opera NUOVA
G&S Society of Winnipeg
* In Concert
† Understudy
2022
Wedding Cantata 202
Les Misérables
2022
ABBA Mia!
2021
Staying Alive!
2020
Topsy Turvy!
2019
River of Light
ABBA Mia!
Requiem
Carmina Burana
2018
‘Crazy for Gershwin’
2017
Symphony under the Sky
In Terra Pax
2016
Carmina Burana
Messiah**
2014
Requiem
2010
Messiah
Bach
Schönberg
ABBA
Various
Gilburt & Sullivan
Current
ABBA
Mozart
Orff
Gershwin
Various
Finzi
Orff
Handel
Mozart
Handel
Regina Symphony Orchestra
Westben Music Festival
Westben Music Festival
Westben Music Festival
Chorus Niagara
Vancouver Bach Choir/Vancouver Opera
Westben Music Festival
Windsor Symphony Orchestra
Ottawa Choral Society
Westben Arts Festival
Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
Ottawa Choral Society
Okanagan Symphony
Pax Christi Chorale
Vancouver Bach Choir
University of Manitoba Singers
** Excerpts
EDUCATION
2015 | Opera for Theatre, Banff Centre for the Arts
2014–15 | Yulanda M. Faris Young Artist Program
2014 | Centre for Opera Studies in Italy
2013 | Tafelmusik Baroque Summer Institute
2012 | St. Andrews Opera Workshop
2011–13 | M.Music in Opera Performance, University of Toronto Faculty of Music
2009–10 | Opera NUOVA 6 Week Program
2006–10 | B. Music in Vocal Performance, University of Manitoba Faculty of Music
COMPETITIONS
2021 | Ontario Arts Council Chalmers Project Grant
2016 | Ottawa Choral Society “New Discoveries” – Distinguished Mention
2016 | IRCPA “Sondra Radvanovsky Encounter” – Mary Morrison Scholarship Winner
2016 | Lieutenant Governor of Alberta Arts Awards – Emerging Artist Award
2016 | Women's Musical Club of Winnipeg McLellan Competition – First Place Winner
2016 | Vancouver Opera – Kurt Sickert Memorial Fund Scholarship
2015 | The Banff Centre – David Spencer Scholarship
2014 | Metropolitan Opera National Council Audition Western Canada – Winner
2014 | Holbrook Opera – Travel Grant
2013 | Sylva Gelber Music Foundation Grant – Finalist
2013 | Metropolitan Opera National Council Audition Four City District – Winner –
2012 | Richard Bradshaw Graduate Fellowship in Opera
2012 | Alberta Arts Graduate Scholarship
2011 | ARIAS Borowska All Past Presidents
2011 | ARIAS Scholarship of Excellence
2011 | ARIAS Zlemit Memorial Scholarship
2011 | Opera Scholarship Memory of Margo Sandor
2009 | Winona Lightcap Memorial Scholarship
2009 | Zita Bernstein Lieder Competition Winner
2008 | Erika Wicha Memorial Scholarship
2008 | Richard W. Cook Trophy
2007 | M.L Kuntzemueller Scholarship
2006 | Bedford Vocal Scholarship